Club Handicap Div 2 – Provisional Day 1



Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2017 Club Handicap Division 2 at FBYC 2017

venue burgee

Spring Regatta 2017 Club Handicap Division 2

FBYC

Results are provisional as of 22:35 on September 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st DIV 2 TINTIN JPK 10:10 SA4564 RCYC DI HUTTON-S/PETER HILL 1.090 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd DIV 2 SOUTHERN STAR L34S SA7118 FBYC CHRIS KING 1.030 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd DIV 2 PALLUCCI SIMONIS 35 MOD SA1245 RCYC FRANCO MACCIONI 1.080 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th DIV 2 AVATAR L34 SA4550 FBYC N.CLACK 1.030 1.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
5th DIV 2 ALWAYS WELL BENETEAU FIRST 7.5 SA3141 RCYC TREVOR ALIN 1.040 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th DIV 2 ROCKSTAR FARR 38 MOD SA858 GBYC JJ FOURIE 1.095 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th DIV 2 SKI CAPE 31 RSA31002 GBYC RODNEY TANNER 1.230 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00, Wind strength: CL-H
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DIV 2 AVATAR L34 SA4550 FBYC N.CLACK 1.030 15:15:00 16:00:25 0:45:25 0:46:47 0:00:00 1.03 1.0
2 DIV 2 SOUTHERN STAR L34S SA7118 FBYC CHRIS KING 1.030 15:15:00 16:01:32 0:46:32 0:47:56 0:01:07 1.005 2.0
3 DIV 2 TINTIN JPK 10:10 SA4564 RCYC DI HUTTON-S/PETER HILL 1.090 15:15:00 16:00:17 0:45:17 0:49:22 0:02:22 1.033 3.0
4 DIV 2 PALLUCCI SIMONIS 35 MOD SA1245 RCYC FRANCO MACCIONI 1.080 15:15:00 16:03:54 0:48:54 0:52:49 0:05:35 0.957 4.0
5 DIV 2 ALWAYS WELL BENETEAU FIRST 7.5 SA3141 RCYC TREVOR ALIN 1.040     DNC       8.0
5 DIV 2 ROCKSTAR FARR 38 MOD SA858 GBYC JJ FOURIE 1.095     DNC       8.0
5 DIV 2 SKI CAPE 31 RSA31002 GBYC RODNEY TANNER 1.230 15:15:00   DNS       8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: CL-H
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DIV 2 TINTIN JPK 10:10 SA4564 RCYC DI HUTTON-S/PETER HILL 1.090 16:00:17 17:21:10 1:20:53 1:28:10 0:00:00 1.09 1.0
2 DIV 2 SOUTHERN STAR L34S SA7118 FBYC CHRIS KING 1.030 16:01:32 17:31:36 1:30:04 1:32:46 0:04:28 0.979 2.0
3 DIV 2 PALLUCCI SIMONIS 35 MOD SA1245 RCYC FRANCO MACCIONI 1.080 16:03:54 17:33:56 1:30:02 1:37:14 0:08:24 0.979 3.0
4 DIV 2 AVATAR L34 SA4550 FBYC N.CLACK 1.030 16:00:25   DNF       8.0
4 DIV 2 ALWAYS WELL BENETEAU FIRST 7.5 SA3141 RCYC TREVOR ALIN 1.040     DNC       8.0
4 DIV 2 ROCKSTAR FARR 38 MOD SA858 GBYC JJ FOURIE 1.095     DNC       8.0
4 DIV 2 SKI CAPE 31 RSA31002 GBYC RODNEY TANNER 1.230     DNS       8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00, Wind strength: CL-H
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DIV 2 TINTIN JPK 10:10 SA4564 RCYC DI HUTTON-S/PETER HILL 1.090 15:15:00 17:21:10 2:06:10 2:17:31 0:00:00 1.09 1.0
2 DIV 2 SOUTHERN STAR L34S SA7118 FBYC CHRIS KING 1.030 15:15:00 17:31:36 2:16:36 2:20:42 0:03:05 1.007 2.0
3 DIV 2 PALLUCCI SIMONIS 35 MOD SA1245 RCYC FRANCO MACCIONI 1.080 15:15:00 17:33:56 2:18:56 2:30:03 0:11:36 0.99 3.0
4 DIV 2 AVATAR L34 SA4550 FBYC N.CLACK 1.030 15:15:00   DNS       8.0
4 DIV 2 ALWAYS WELL BENETEAU FIRST 7.5 SA3141 RCYC TREVOR ALIN 1.040     DNC       8.0
4 DIV 2 ROCKSTAR FARR 38 MOD SA858 GBYC JJ FOURIE 1.095     DNC       8.0
4 DIV 2 SKI CAPE 31 RSA31002 GBYC RODNEY TANNER 1.230     DNS       8.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 8
DNF Started but did not finish 8
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com




1 thought on “Club Handicap Div 2 – Provisional Day 1”