Club Handicap Div 3 – Provisional Day 1



Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2017 Club Handicap Division 3 at FBYC 2017

venue burgee

Spring Regatta 2017 Club Handicap Division 3

FBYC

Results are provisional as of 22:33 on September 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st DIV 3 BLUE TANGO II L26 SA063 FBYC EWERT GROENEWALD 0.960 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd DIV 3 BONNIE LASS SADLER 26 SA1273 FBYC PIETER STRUIK 0.840 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd DIV 3 REACTION RCOD SA2996 FBYC HAYDEN TAYLOR 0.935 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th DIV 3 FIREFLY FLAMENCA 45 FBYC ANDRE BAAS 0.840 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th DIV 3 ARIEL RCOD SA13 FBYC ANDREW STOCKDALE 0.935 5.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 37.0 37.0
6th DIV 3 CHARLIE SWEET PEA SA622 GBYC LOUIS DU PLESSIS 0.910 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 FIESTA FLAMENCA SA1510 FBYC BILLY LEISEGANG 0.840 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 JABULANI FLAMENCA F9 FBYC GEOFF OLIVE 0.840 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNF 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 NUMBER 19 FLAMENCA 25 19 FBYC PAUL McDONALD 0.840 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 PURE MAGIC MAGIC BUS 26 SA394 FBYC PETER HANSEN 0.890 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 SHOOTING STAR BE20 BE20 MAC MARK ALGRA 0.945 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 SOUTHERN FLOE CENTURION SA089 DYC SHANE RAMSDEN 0.880 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 STILETTO FLAMENCA F10 FBYC AA GILJAM 0.840 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 STREGA RCOD 45 FBYC ANDREW MACKENZIE 0.935 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 48.0 48.0
6th DIV 3 TRADEWIND SADLER 26 SA2253 FBYC STEVE ROBINSON 0.815 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DIV 3 BLUE TANGO II L26 SA063 FBYC EWERT GROENEWALD 0.960 15:20:00 16:07:19 0:47:19 0:45:25 0:00:00 0.96 1.0
2 DIV 3 BONNIE LASS SADLER 26 SA1273 FBYC PIETER STRUIK 0.840 15:20:00 16:17:36 0:57:36 0:48:23 0:03:31 0.789 2.0
3 DIV 3 REACTION RCOD SA2996 FBYC HAYDEN TAYLOR 0.935 15:20:00 16:12:54 0:52:54 0:49:28 0:04:19 0.859 3.0
4 DIV 3 FIREFLY FLAMENCA 45 FBYC ANDRE BAAS 0.840 15:20:00 16:23:14 1:03:14 0:53:07 0:09:09 0.718 4.0
5 DIV 3 ARIEL RCOD SA13 FBYC ANDREW STOCKDALE 0.935 15:20:00 16:18:29 0:58:29 0:54:41 0:09:54 0.777 5.0
6 DIV 3 CHARLIE SWEET PEA SA622 GBYC LOUIS DU PLESSIS 0.910     DNC       16.0
6 DIV 3 FIESTA FLAMENCA SA1510 FBYC BILLY LEISEGANG 0.840 15:20   DNF       16.0
6 DIV 3 JABULANI FLAMENCA F9 FBYC GEOFF OLIVE 0.840 15:20 15:55:31 DNF       16.0
6 DIV 3 NUMBER 19 FLAMENCA 25 19 FBYC PAUL McDONALD 0.840 15:20:00 16:29:30 DNF       16.0
6 DIV 3 PURE MAGIC MAGIC BUS 26 SA394 FBYC PETER HANSEN 0.890     DNS       16.0
6 DIV 3 SHOOTING STAR BE20 BE20 MAC MARK ALGRA 0.945 15:20   DNC       16.0
6 DIV 3 SOUTHERN FLOE CENTURION SA089 DYC SHANE RAMSDEN 0.880     DNC       16.0
6 DIV 3 STILETTO FLAMENCA F10 FBYC AA GILJAM 0.840     DNC       16.0
6 DIV 3 STREGA RCOD 45 FBYC ANDREW MACKENZIE 0.935 15:20   DNF       16.0
6 DIV 3 TRADEWIND SADLER 26 SA2253 FBYC STEVE ROBINSON 0.815     DNC       16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DIV 3 BLUE TANGO II L26 SA063 FBYC EWERT GROENEWALD 0.960 16:07:19 17:04:28 0:57:09 0:54:52 0:00:00 0.96 1.0
2 DIV 3 BONNIE LASS SADLER 26 SA1273 FBYC PIETER STRUIK 0.840 16:17:36 17:30:55 1:13:19 1:01:35 0:08:00 0.748 2.0
3 DIV 3 FIREFLY FLAMENCA 45 FBYC ANDRE BAAS 0.840 16:23:14 17:37:14 1:14:00 1:02:10 0:08:41 0.741 3.0
4 DIV 3 REACTION RCOD SA2996 FBYC HAYDEN TAYLOR 0.935 16:12:54 17:21:15 1:08:21 1:03:54 0:09:40 0.803 4.0
5 DIV 3 ARIEL RCOD SA13 FBYC ANDREW STOCKDALE 0.935 16:18:29   DNF       16.0
5 DIV 3 CHARLIE SWEET PEA SA622 GBYC LOUIS DU PLESSIS 0.910     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 FIESTA FLAMENCA SA1510 FBYC BILLY LEISEGANG 0.840     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 JABULANI FLAMENCA F9 FBYC GEOFF OLIVE 0.840     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 NUMBER 19 FLAMENCA 25 19 FBYC PAUL McDONALD 0.840 16:29:30   DNF       16.0
5 DIV 3 PURE MAGIC MAGIC BUS 26 SA394 FBYC PETER HANSEN 0.890     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 SHOOTING STAR BE20 BE20 MAC MARK ALGRA 0.945     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 SOUTHERN FLOE CENTURION SA089 DYC SHANE RAMSDEN 0.880     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 STILETTO FLAMENCA F10 FBYC AA GILJAM 0.840     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 STREGA RCOD 45 FBYC ANDREW MACKENZIE 0.935     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 TRADEWIND SADLER 26 SA2253 FBYC STEVE ROBINSON 0.815     DNC       16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Division Boat Class Sail No Club Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DIV 3 BLUE TANGO II L26 SA063 FBYC EWERT GROENEWALD 0.960 15:20:00 17:04:28 1:44:28 1:40:17 0:00:00 0.96 1.0
2 DIV 3 BONNIE LASS SADLER 26 SA1273 FBYC PIETER STRUIK 0.840 15:20:00 17:30:55 2:10:55 1:49:58 0:11:32 0.766 2.0
3 DIV 3 REACTION RCOD SA2996 FBYC HAYDEN TAYLOR 0.935 15:20:00 17:21:15 2:01:15 1:53:22 0:13:59 0.827 3.0
4 DIV 3 FIREFLY FLAMENCA 45 FBYC ANDRE BAAS 0.840 15:20:00 17:37:14 2:17:14 1:55:17 0:17:51 0.731 4.0
5 DIV 3 ARIEL RCOD SA13 FBYC ANDREW STOCKDALE 0.935 15:20:00   DNF       16.0
5 DIV 3 CHARLIE SWEET PEA SA622 GBYC LOUIS DU PLESSIS 0.910     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 FIESTA FLAMENCA SA1510 FBYC BILLY LEISEGANG 0.840     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 JABULANI FLAMENCA F9 FBYC GEOFF OLIVE 0.840 15:20:00 17:33:16 DNF       16.0
5 DIV 3 NUMBER 19 FLAMENCA 25 19 FBYC PAUL McDONALD 0.840 15:20:00   DNF       16.0
5 DIV 3 PURE MAGIC MAGIC BUS 26 SA394 FBYC PETER HANSEN 0.890     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 SHOOTING STAR BE20 BE20 MAC MARK ALGRA 0.945     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 SOUTHERN FLOE CENTURION SA089 DYC SHANE RAMSDEN 0.880     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 STILETTO FLAMENCA F10 FBYC AA GILJAM 0.840     DNC       16.0
5 DIV 3 STREGA RCOD 45 FBYC ANDREW MACKENZIE 0.935     DNS       16.0
5 DIV 3 TRADEWIND SADLER 26 SA2253 FBYC STEVE ROBINSON 0.815     DNC       16.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 16
DNF Started but did not finish 16
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com




1 thought on “Club Handicap Div 3 – Provisional Day 1”